Print the Biography/Short Page back
TWOMEY Billy
Sport Jumping
NOC Ireland   
GenderMale
Born14 Apr 1977 in Monkstown, IRL
Height1.75 m
Human Interest
Last Update
  06 Apr 2018
Further Personal Information
Residence Southwell, ENG
Occupation Athlete, Business Owner, Coach, Horse Trainer
Languages English
Sport Specific Information
When and where did you begin this sport? He began riding in Cork, Ireland. He entered his first competition at age six, but his pony bolted with him. He went on to win a national championship on the same mount.
Why this sport? His family was involved in equestrian sport, with his mother and his aunt running a riding school. "I was enjoying riding on racehorses for my uncle and I did have designs on becoming a jockey, but once I had tasted success on the showjumping circuit, I wanted it to be my career."
Club / Team Springfield Farm: Southwell, ENG
General Interest
Hobbies Going to the gym, swimming, supporting English football club Manchester United. (noellefloydstyle.com, 31 Jul 2016)
Hero / Idol French jumper Michel Robert, British jumper Michael Whitaker. (FEI, 29 Jun 2004)
Injuries He had back surgery in 2012 and was supposed to return to riding in February 2013. However, an accident at home led to him fracturing a vertebra. He finally returned in March 2013. (worldofshowjumping.com, 13 Mar 2013)

He suffered multiple injuries in 2008 after an accident at a show in Germany when his horse Pikap broke a leg on take-off at an obstacle. Twomey suffered broken ribs and head injuries, and lay unconscious trapped under the horse for half an hour [the horse had to be euthanised on the spot]. He was out of competition for six months, and returned in October 2008. (billytwomey.com, 22 Jan 2015)
Sporting philosophy / motto "Work hard." (Athlete, 04 Jul 2012)
Awards and honours He received a Gold International Equestrian Federation [FEI] Badge of Honour at the 2017 Irish Show Jumping Awards. (horsesportireland.ie, 03 Dec 2017)

He was named the 2011 Irish Rider of the Year. (rte.ie, 17 Jul 2012)
Famous relatives His mother Jill ran a riding school in Cork, Ireland. His uncle Kelvin Hitchmough trained racehorses, including an Irish Grand National winner. His aunt Avril was a jumping trainer and his grandmother officiated on the appeals committee for major shows. (billytwomey.com, 14 Aug 2015)
Other information STABLES
In 2008 he and his wife Joanne set up stables at Springfield Farm in Southwell, England. He coaches riders, and breeds and trains horses for jumping at the facility. (billytwomey.com, 15 Aug 2018; everythinghorseuk.co.uk, 07 Nov 2017)

Major Results
Olympic Games
Year Venue Horse Ind. Rank Team Rank
2012 OG-S London (GBR) TINKA'S SERENADE 56  
World Equestrian Games
Year Venue Horse Ind. Rank Team Rank
2010 6th WEG Lexington KY (USA) TINKA'S SERENADE 11 12
2006 5th WEG Aachen (GER) LUIDAM 49 6
Continental Championships and Games
Year Venue Horse Ind. Rank Team Rank
2011 CH-EU Madrid (ESP) TINKA'S SERENADE 15 8
2003 CH-EU Donaueschingen (GER) LUIDAM 32 5
1998 CH-EU-Y Lisbon (POR) Hilton III 12 4
1997 CH-EU-Y Moorsele (BEL) Silk III 37 8
1994 CH-EU-Y Millstreet (IRL) HEATHER DAY   6
World Cup Final
Year Venue Horse Ind. Rank Team Rank
2014 CSI-W Final Lyon (FRA) TINKA'S SERENADE 30  
2011 CSI-W Final Leipzig (GER) TINKA'S SERENADE 29  

Current Results
Date Venue Competition Horse Ind. Rank Team Rank
24.07.2014 to 27.07.2014 CSIYH1* incl. 8yo Villach, Treffen (AUT) Table A CODARCO 1  
24.07.2014 to 27.07.2014 CSI5* Villach, Treffen (AUT) Two Rounds ARDCOLUM DUKE 3  
24.07.2014 to 27.07.2014 CSI5* Villach, Treffen (AUT) Table A ARDCOLUM DUKE 3  
24.07.2014 to 27.07.2014 CSIYH1* incl. 8yo Villach, Treffen (AUT) Table A CODARCO 11  
24.07.2014 to 27.07.2014 CSIYH1* incl. 8yo Villach, Treffen (AUT) Two Phases CODARCO 11  
24.07.2014 to 27.07.2014 CSI5* Villach, Treffen (AUT) Accumulator DIAGHILEV 30  
24.07.2014 to 27.07.2014 CSI5* Villach, Treffen (AUT) Grand Prix Table A DIAGHILEV 36  
14.07.2014 to 17.07.2014 CSI2* Keysoe (GBR) Table A ARDCOLUM DUKE 1  
04.07.2014 to 06.07.2014 CSI3* Wettenhall (GBR) Table A CODARCO 12  
04.07.2014 to 06.07.2014 CSI3* Wettenhall (GBR) Table A DIAGHILEV 16  
04.07.2014 to 06.07.2014 CSI3* Wettenhall (GBR) Grand Prix Two Rounds DIAGHILEV 24  
04.07.2014 to 06.07.2014 CSI3* Wettenhall (GBR) Two Phases CODARCO 40  
26.06.2014 to 29.06.2014 CSI4* Hickstead (GBR) The Tom Hudson Derby Trophy ROYALE DU ROUET 3  
26.06.2014 to 29.06.2014 CSI4* Hickstead (GBR) The Bunn Leisure Derby Trial ARDCOLUM DUKE 15  
26.06.2014 to 29.06.2014 CSI4* Hickstead (GBR) The Stoner Jewellers Vase ARDCOLUM DUKE 16  
26.06.2014 to 29.06.2014 CSI4* Hickstead (GBR) The Bunn Leisure Derby Tankard ROYALE DU ROUET 26  
26.06.2014 to 29.06.2014 CSI4* Hickstead (GBR) The Camardo Coffee Speed Derby Qualifier ROYALE DU ROUET 42  
26.06.2014 to 29.06.2014 CSI4* Hickstead (GBR) The Equestrian.com Derby ARDCOLUM DUKE RET  
12.06.2014 to 15.06.2014 CSI3* Harthill (GBR) Class 44 - CSI 3* ROYALE DU ROUET 6  
12.06.2014 to 15.06.2014 CSI3* Harthill (GBR) Class 16 - CSI 3* AMINKO N 18  
12.06.2014 to 15.06.2014 CSI3* Harthill (GBR) Class 14 - CSI 3* CODARCO 24  
12.06.2014 to 15.06.2014 CSI3* Harthill (GBR) Class 1 - CSI 3* CODARCO 24  
12.06.2014 to 15.06.2014 CSI3* Harthill (GBR) Class 15 - CSI 3* ROYALE DU ROUET 26  
12.06.2014 to 15.06.2014 CSI3* Harthill (GBR) Class 2 - CSI 3* AMINKO N 28  
12.06.2014 to 15.06.2014 CSI3* Harthill (GBR) Class 43 - CSI 3* CODARCO 32  
12.06.2014 to 15.06.2014 CSI3* Harthill (GBR) Class 3 - CSI 3* ROYALE DU ROUET 35  
12.06.2014 to 15.06.2014 CSI3* Harthill (GBR) Class 30 - CSI 3* AMINKO N 42  
06.06.2014 to 08.06.2014 CSI5* Shanghai (CHN) Table A with jump-off ARDCOLUM DUKE 2  
06.06.2014 to 08.06.2014 CSI5* Shanghai (CHN) Two Phases DIAGHILEV 7  
06.06.2014 to 08.06.2014 CSI5* Shanghai (CHN) LONGINES GLOBAL CHAMPIONS TOUR GRAND PRIX OF SHANG DIAGHILEV 9  
06.06.2014 to 08.06.2014 CSI5* Shanghai (CHN) Table A ARDCOLUM DUKE 9  
28.05.2014 to 01.06.2014 CSI5* Hamburg (GER) Two Phases ROYALE DU ROUET 1  
28.05.2014 to 01.06.2014 CSI5* Hamburg (GER) Accumulator ROYALE DU ROUET 8  
28.05.2014 to 01.06.2014 CSIYH1* Hamburg (GER) Table A CODARCO 12  
28.05.2014 to 01.06.2014 CSI5* Hamburg (GER) Table A TINKA'S SERENADE 15  
28.05.2014 to 01.06.2014 CSIYH1* Hamburg (GER) Table A CODARCO 16  
28.05.2014 to 01.06.2014 CSI5* Hamburg (GER) Grand Prix Two Rounds TINKA'S SERENADE 29  
28.05.2014 to 01.06.2014 CSIYH1* Hamburg (GER) Table A CODARCO 41  
28.05.2014 to 01.06.2014 CSI5* Hamburg (GER) Table A ROYALE DU ROUET 75  
15.05.2014 to 18.05.2014 CSIO5*-NC EUD1 La Baule (FRA) COMPETITION No 4 - Prix du Conseil Général de Loir TINKA'S SERENADE 3  
15.05.2014 to 18.05.2014 CSIO5*-NC EUD1 La Baule (FRA) COMPETITION No 8 - Furusiyya FEI Nations Cup™ prés DIAGHILEV 3 3
15.05.2014 to 18.05.2014 CSIO5*-NC EUD1 La Baule (FRA) COMPETITION No 7 - Prix French Tour ARDCOLUM DUKE 7  
15.05.2014 to 18.05.2014 CSIO5*-NC EUD1 La Baule (FRA) COMPETITION No 12 - Prix Diane Desseigne - Groupe TINKA'S SERENADE 14  
15.05.2014 to 18.05.2014 CSIO5*-NC EUD1 La Baule (FRA) COMPETITION No 3 - Prix Echo de la Presqu’ile DIAGHILEV 21 3
15.05.2014 to 18.05.2014 CSIO5*-NC EUD1 La Baule (FRA) COMPETITION No 17 - Laiterie De Montaigu DIAGHILEV 32 3
15.05.2014 to 18.05.2014 CSIO5*-NC EUD1 La Baule (FRA) COMPETITION No 14 - Prix RMC ARDCOLUM DUKE RET  
15.05.2014 to 18.05.2014 CSIO5*-NC EUD1 La Baule (FRA) COMPETITION No 18 - Grand Prix Longines de la Vill TINKA'S SERENADE RET  
30.04.2014 to 04.05.2014 CSIO5*-NC EUD1 Lummen (BEL) Table A TINKA'S SERENADE 1  
30.04.2014 to 04.05.2014 CSI2* Lummen (BEL) Grand Prix Table A ARDCOLUM DUKE 2  
30.04.2014 to 04.05.2014 CSI2* Lummen (BEL) Table A ARDCOLUM DUKE 3  
30.04.2014 to 04.05.2014 CSIO5*-NC EUD1 Lummen (BEL) Nations Cup DIAGHILEV 3 3
30.04.2014 to 04.05.2014 CSI2* Lummen (BEL) Table A ARDCOLUM DUKE 5  
30.04.2014 to 04.05.2014 CSIO5*-NC EUD1 Lummen (BEL) Table A TINKA'S SERENADE 6  
30.04.2014 to 04.05.2014 CSI2* Lummen (BEL) Table A CODARCO 10  
30.04.2014 to 04.05.2014 CSI2* Lummen (BEL) Table A CODARCO 11  
30.04.2014 to 04.05.2014 CSIO5*-NC EUD1 Lummen (BEL) Table A DIAGHILEV 13 3
30.04.2014 to 04.05.2014 CSIO5*-NC EUD1 Lummen (BEL) Table A TINKA'S SERENADE 16  
30.04.2014 to 04.05.2014 CSIO5*-NC EUD1 Lummen (BEL) Grand Prix Two Rounds DIAGHILEV 23 3
30.04.2014 to 04.05.2014 CSI2* Lummen (BEL) Table A CODARCO 33  
17.04.2014 to 21.04.2014 CSI-W Final Lyon (FRA) First qualifying competition TINKA'S SERENADE 8  
17.04.2014 to 21.04.2014 CSI-W Final Lyon (FRA) Final Classification TINKA'S SERENADE 30  
17.04.2014 to 21.04.2014 CSI-W Final Lyon (FRA) 2nd Individual Competition TINKA'S SERENADE 31  
17.04.2014 to 21.04.2014 CSI3* Lyon (FRA) Table A ROYALE DU ROUET 5  
17.04.2014 to 21.04.2014 CSI3* Lyon (FRA) Table A ROYALE DU ROUET 9  
17.04.2014 to 21.04.2014 CSI3* Lyon (FRA) Grand Prix Table A ROYALE DU ROUET 22  
17.03.2014 to 23.03.2014 CSI3* Vejer de la Frontera (ESP) Table A DIAGHILEV 10  
17.03.2014 to 23.03.2014 CSI3* Vejer de la Frontera (ESP) Table A CODARCO 11  
17.03.2014 to 23.03.2014 CSI3* Vejer de la Frontera (ESP) Two Phases ARKOL 13  
17.03.2014 to 23.03.2014 CSI3* Vejer de la Frontera (ESP) Table A ARKOL 13  
17.03.2014 to 23.03.2014 CSI3* Vejer de la Frontera (ESP) Table C ARKOL 14  
17.03.2014 to 23.03.2014 CSI3* Vejer de la Frontera (ESP) Table A ROYALE DU ROUET 18  
17.03.2014 to 23.03.2014 CSI3* Vejer de la Frontera (ESP) Table A DIAGHILEV 26  
17.03.2014 to 23.03.2014 CSI3* Vejer de la Frontera (ESP) Grand Prix Table A DIAGHILEV 31  
17.03.2014 to 23.03.2014 CSI3* Vejer de la Frontera (ESP) Table C CODARCO 31  
17.03.2014 to 23.03.2014 CSI3* Vejer de la Frontera (ESP) Table A CODARCO 41  
17.03.2014 to 23.03.2014 CSI3* Vejer de la Frontera (ESP) Table A ROYALE DU ROUET 54  
14.03.2014 to 16.03.2014 CSI5* Paris (FRA) Prix Hermès Sellier TINKA'S SERENADE 7  
14.03.2014 to 16.03.2014 CSI5* Paris (FRA) Grand Prix Hermès TINKA'S SERENADE 14  
04.03.2014 to 09.03.2014 CSI3* Vejer de la Frontera (ESP) Table A ROYALE DU ROUET 5  
04.03.2014 to 09.03.2014 CSI3* Vejer de la Frontera (ESP) Table A CODARCO 10  
04.03.2014 to 09.03.2014 CSI3* Vejer de la Frontera (ESP) Accumulator ARKOL 21  
04.03.2014 to 09.03.2014 CSI3* Vejer de la Frontera (ESP) Table A CODARCO 22  
04.03.2014 to 09.03.2014 CSI3* Vejer de la Frontera (ESP) Two Phases CODARCO 27  
04.03.2014 to 09.03.2014 CSI3* Vejer de la Frontera (ESP) Accumulator ARKOL 29  
04.03.2014 to 09.03.2014 CSI3* Vejer de la Frontera (ESP) Table A DIAGHILEV 36  
04.03.2014 to 09.03.2014 CSI3* Vejer de la Frontera (ESP) Grand Prix Table A ROYALE DU ROUET 39  
04.03.2014 to 09.03.2014 CSI3* Vejer de la Frontera (ESP) Table A ROYALE DU ROUET 42  
04.03.2014 to 09.03.2014 CSI3* Vejer de la Frontera (ESP) Table A ARKOL 47  
04.03.2014 to 09.03.2014 CSI3* Vejer de la Frontera (ESP) Table A DIAGHILEV 56  
25.02.2014 to 02.03.2014 CSI3* Vejer de la Frontera (ESP) Grand Prix Table A ROYALE DU ROUET 4  
25.02.2014 to 02.03.2014 CSI3* Vejer de la Frontera (ESP) Two Phases ROYALE DU ROUET 12  
25.02.2014 to 02.03.2014 CSI3* Vejer de la Frontera (ESP) Table A AMINKO N 14  
25.02.2014 to 02.03.2014 CSI3* Vejer de la Frontera (ESP) Two Phases DIAGHILEV 31  
25.02.2014 to 02.03.2014 CSI3* Vejer de la Frontera (ESP) Table A ROYALE DU ROUET 32  
25.02.2014 to 02.03.2014 CSI3* Vejer de la Frontera (ESP) Table A AMINKO N 37  
25.02.2014 to 02.03.2014 CSI3* Vejer de la Frontera (ESP) Table A DIAGHILEV 49  
25.02.2014 to 02.03.2014 CSI3* Vejer de la Frontera (ESP) Table A CODARCO 52  
25.02.2014 to 02.03.2014 CSI3* Vejer de la Frontera (ESP) Table A CODARCO 67  
25.02.2014 to 02.03.2014 CSI3* Vejer de la Frontera (ESP) Two Phases DIAGHILEV 72  
18.02.2014 to 23.02.2014 CSI3* Vejer de la Frontera (ESP) Two Phases ROYALE DU ROUET 22  
18.02.2014 to 23.02.2014 CSI3* Vejer de la Frontera (ESP) Two Phases ROYALE DU ROUET 31  
18.02.2014 to 23.02.2014 CSI3* Vejer de la Frontera (ESP) Grand Prix Table A AMINKO N 36  
18.02.2014 to 23.02.2014 CSI3* Vejer de la Frontera (ESP) Table A ROYALE DU ROUET 37  
18.02.2014 to 23.02.2014 CSI3* Vejer de la Frontera (ESP) Two Phases DIAGHILEV 40  
18.02.2014 to 23.02.2014 CSI3* Vejer de la Frontera (ESP) Table A AMINKO N 46  
18.02.2014 to 23.02.2014 CSI3* Vejer de la Frontera (ESP) Table A AMINKO N 48  
18.02.2014 to 23.02.2014 CSIYH1* Vejer de la Frontera (ESP) Table A CODARCO 56  
18.02.2014 to 23.02.2014 CSIYH1* Vejer de la Frontera (ESP) Two Phases CODARCO 60  
18.02.2014 to 23.02.2014 CSI3* Vejer de la Frontera (ESP) Table C DIAGHILEV 68  
18.02.2014 to 23.02.2014 CSIYH1* Vejer de la Frontera (ESP) Two Phases ARKOL 104  
18.02.2014 to 23.02.2014 CSIYH1* Vejer de la Frontera (ESP) Table A ARKOL 122  
07.02.2014 to 09.02.2014 CSI5*-W Bordeaux (FRA) World Cup Table A TINKA'S SERENADE 4  
07.02.2014 to 09.02.2014 CSI5*-W Bordeaux (FRA) Table A ROYALE DU ROUET 6  
07.02.2014 to 09.02.2014 CSI5*-W Bordeaux (FRA) Table A AMINKO N 12  
07.02.2014 to 09.02.2014 CSI5*-W Bordeaux (FRA) Accumulator ROYALE DU ROUET 15  
07.02.2014 to 09.02.2014 CSI5*-W Bordeaux (FRA) Table A ROYALE DU ROUET 18  
07.02.2014 to 09.02.2014 CSI5*-W Bordeaux (FRA) Table A TINKA'S SERENADE 22  
24.01.2014 to 26.01.2014 CSI5*-W Zurich (SUI) Special AMINKO N 9  
24.01.2014 to 26.01.2014 CSI5*-W Zurich (SUI) Table C ROYALE DU ROUET 12  
24.01.2014 to 26.01.2014 CSI5*-W Zurich (SUI) World Cup Table A TINKA'S SERENADE 12  
24.01.2014 to 26.01.2014 CSI5*-W Zurich (SUI) Table A ROYALE DU ROUET 21  
24.01.2014 to 26.01.2014 CSI5*-W Zurich (SUI) Table A AMINKO N 28  
24.01.2014 to 26.01.2014 CSI5*-W Zurich (SUI) Two Phases AMINKO N 37  
24.01.2014 to 26.01.2014 CSI5*-W Zurich (SUI) Table A TINKA'S SERENADE 37  
16.01.2014 to 19.01.2014 CSI5*-W Leipzig (GER) Accumulator ROYALE DU ROUET 4  
16.01.2014 to 19.01.2014 CSI5*-W Leipzig (GER) Table A TINKA'S SERENADE 5  
16.01.2014 to 19.01.2014 CSI5*-W Leipzig (GER) World Cup Table A TINKA'S SERENADE 8  
16.01.2014 to 19.01.2014 CSIYH1* Leipzig (GER) Table A ARKOL 10  
16.01.2014 to 19.01.2014 CSI5*-W Leipzig (GER) Table C AMINKO N 38  
16.01.2014 to 19.01.2014 CSI5*-W Leipzig (GER) Table A TINKA'S SERENADE 46  
16.01.2014 to 19.01.2014 CSI5*-W Leipzig (GER) Table A AMINKO N 47  
16.01.2014 to 19.01.2014 CSI5*-W Leipzig (GER) Table A ROYALE DU ROUET RET  
16.01.2014 to 19.01.2014 CSIYH1* Leipzig (GER) Table A ARKOL EL  
16.12.2013 to 23.12.2013 CSI5*-W London Olympia (GBR) Table A TINKA'S SERENADE 3  
16.12.2013 to 23.12.2013 CSI5*-W London Olympia (GBR) Relay AMINKO N 3  
16.12.2013 to 23.12.2013 CSI5*-W London Olympia (GBR) Puissance ROYALE DU ROUET 7  
16.12.2013 to 23.12.2013 CSI5*-W London Olympia (GBR) Table A AMINKO N 9  
16.12.2013 to 23.12.2013 CSI5*-W London Olympia (GBR) Table A ROYALE DU ROUET 12  
16.12.2013 to 23.12.2013 CSI5*-W London Olympia (GBR) Table C ROYALE DU ROUET 13  
16.12.2013 to 23.12.2013 CSI5*-W London Olympia (GBR) World Cup Table A TINKA'S SERENADE 16  
16.12.2013 to 23.12.2013 CSI5*-W London Olympia (GBR) Table A AMINKO N 19  
16.12.2013 to 23.12.2013 CSI5*-W London Olympia (GBR) Grand Prix Table A TINKA'S SERENADE 19  
16.12.2013 to 23.12.2013 CSI5*-W London Olympia (GBR) Table A AMINKO N 23  
16.12.2013 to 23.12.2013 CSI5*-W London Olympia (GBR) Table A AMINKO N 32  
16.12.2013 to 23.12.2013 CSI5*-W London Olympia (GBR) Table A TINKA'S SERENADE 33  
13.11.2013 to 17.11.2013 CSI5*-W Stuttgart (GER) World Cup Table A TINKA'S SERENADE 5  
13.11.2013 to 17.11.2013 CSI5*-W Stuttgart (GER) Table A TINKA'S SERENADE 13  
13.11.2013 to 17.11.2013 CSI5*-W Stuttgart (GER) Table A ROYALE DU ROUET 15  
13.11.2013 to 17.11.2013 CSI5*-W Stuttgart (GER) Table C TINKA'S SERENADE 34  
13.11.2013 to 17.11.2013 CSI5*-W Stuttgart (GER) Table A ROYALE DU ROUET 35  
08.11.2013 to 11.11.2013 CSIYH1* Opglabbeek (BEL) Table A ARKOL 5  
08.11.2013 to 11.11.2013 CSI2* Opglabbeek (BEL) Two Phases ROYALE DU ROUET 8  
08.11.2013 to 11.11.2013 CSIYH1* Opglabbeek (BEL) Two Phases ARKOL 14  
08.11.2013 to 11.11.2013 CSI2* Opglabbeek (BEL) Two Phases ROYALE DU ROUET 17  
08.11.2013 to 11.11.2013 CSI2* Opglabbeek (BEL) Two Phases TINKA'S SERENADE 22  
08.11.2013 to 11.11.2013 CSI2* Opglabbeek (BEL) Table A TINKA'S SERENADE 47  
08.11.2013 to 11.11.2013 CSI2* Opglabbeek (BEL) Two Phases ROYALE DU ROUET 54  
09.10.2013 to 13.10.2013 CSI3* Birmingham (GBR) LEADING SHOW JUMPER OF THE YEAR TINKA'S SERENADE 1  
09.10.2013 to 13.10.2013 CSI3* Birmingham (GBR) ZINC MANAGEMENT TROPHY TINKA'S SERENADE 4  
09.10.2013 to 13.10.2013 CSI3* Birmingham (GBR) SKY SPORTS TROPHY TINKA'S SERENADE 11  
26.09.2013 to 29.09.2013 CSIO5*-NC Final Barcelona (ESP) Furusiyya FEI Nations Cup™Final, Final round TINKA'S SERENADE 3 3
26.09.2013 to 29.09.2013 CSIO5*-NC Final Barcelona (ESP) Furusiyya FEI Nations Cup Final, first round TINKA'S SERENADE 4 3
26.09.2013 to 29.09.2013 CSIO5*-NC Final Barcelona (ESP) COMPETITION No 1 Coca-Cola Trophy TINKA'S SERENADE 18 3
04.09.2013 to 08.09.2013 CSIO5* Calgary, Spruce Meadows AB (CAN) Nations Cup TINKA'S SERENADE 6 6
04.09.2013 to 08.09.2013 CSIO5* Calgary, Spruce Meadows AB (CAN) Table A TINKA'S SERENADE 12 6
04.09.2013 to 08.09.2013 CSIO5* Calgary, Spruce Meadows AB (CAN) Table A TINKA'S SERENADE 19 6
04.09.2013 to 08.09.2013 CSIO5* Calgary, Spruce Meadows AB (CAN) Grand Prix Two Rounds TINKA'S SERENADE RET 6
19.08.2013 to 25.08.2013 CSI3* Herning (DEN) Terex Qualification presented by Maskinhuset TINKA'S SERENADE 44  
19.08.2013 to 25.08.2013 CSI3* Herning (DEN) Terex Qualification presented by Maskinhuset TINKA'S SERENADE 74  
07.08.2013 to 11.08.2013 CSIO5*-NC EUD1 Dublin (IRL) 5 - Serpentine Speed Stakes DIAGHILEV 1  
07.08.2013 to 11.08.2013 CSIO5*-NC EUD1 Dublin (IRL) 14 - Longines International Grand Prix of Ireland DIAGHILEV 15  
07.08.2013 to 11.08.2013 CSIO5*-NC EUD1 Dublin (IRL) 6 - Anglesea Stakes sponsored by DT Dublin Hotel ROYALE DU ROUET 16  
07.08.2013 to 11.08.2013 CSIO5*-NC EUD1 Dublin (IRL) 10 - The JLT Dublin Stakes ROYALE DU ROUET 20  
07.08.2013 to 11.08.2013 CSIO5*-NC EUD1 Dublin (IRL) 2 - Irish Sports Council Classic DIAGHILEV 27  
07.08.2013 to 11.08.2013 CSIO5*-NC EUD1 Dublin (IRL) 1 - The Speed Stakes sponsored by Bewleys Hotels ROYALE DU ROUET WD  
01.08.2013 to 04.08.2013 CSIO5*-NC EUD1 Hickstead (GBR) COMP. No 4 - FURUSIYYA FEI NATIONS CUP™ OF GREAT B DIAGHILEV 4 4
01.08.2013 to 04.08.2013 CSIO5*-NC EUD1 Hickstead (GBR) COMPETITION No 8 - THE LONGINES KING GEORGE V GOLD DIAGHILEV 7 4
01.08.2013 to 04.08.2013 CSIO5*-NC EUD1 Hickstead (GBR) COMPETITION No 1 - THE ROYAL INTERNATIONAL VASE DIAGHILEV 29 4
16.07.2013 to 19.07.2013 CSI2* Keysoe (GBR) Table A AMINKO N 2  
16.07.2013 to 19.07.2013 CSI2* Keysoe (GBR) Two Phases ROYALE DU ROUET 3  
16.07.2013 to 19.07.2013 CSI2* Keysoe (GBR) Two Phases ARKOL 8  
16.07.2013 to 19.07.2013 CSI2* Keysoe (GBR) Table A ARKOL 16  
16.07.2013 to 19.07.2013 CSI2* Keysoe (GBR) Grand Prix Table A AMINKO N 16  
16.07.2013 to 19.07.2013 CSI2* Keysoe (GBR) Table A ROYALE DU ROUET 20  
16.07.2013 to 19.07.2013 CSI2* Keysoe (GBR) Grand Prix Table A ROYALE DU ROUET 28  
16.07.2013 to 19.07.2013 CSI2* Keysoe (GBR) Two Phases ARKOL WD  
04.07.2013 to 07.07.2013 CSI3* Wettenhall (GBR) Grand Prix Two Rounds DIAGHILEV 1  
04.07.2013 to 07.07.2013 CSI3* Wettenhall (GBR) Table A DIAGHILEV 1  
04.07.2013 to 07.07.2013 CSI3* Wettenhall (GBR) Accumulator AMINKO N 6  
04.07.2013 to 07.07.2013 CSI3* Wettenhall (GBR) Table A ROYALE DU ROUET 16  
04.07.2013 to 07.07.2013 CSI3* Wettenhall (GBR) Table C AMINKO N 16  
04.07.2013 to 07.07.2013 CSI3* Wettenhall (GBR) Table A ROYALE DU ROUET 27  
04.07.2013 to 07.07.2013 CSI3* Wettenhall (GBR) Table A ROYALE DU ROUET 28  
04.07.2013 to 07.07.2013 CSI3* Wettenhall (GBR) Two Phases AMINKO N 47  
25.06.2013 to 30.06.2013 CSIYH1* Aachen (GER) Sparkassen-Youngsters-Cup-FINALE ROYALE DU ROUET 3  
25.06.2013 to 30.06.2013 CSIO5*-NC EUD1 Aachen (GER) Mercedes - Benz Prize TINKA'S SERENADE 5 5
25.06.2013 to 30.06.2013 CSIO5*-NC EUD1 Aachen (GER) Preis des Handwerks TINKA'S SERENADE 16 5
25.06.2013 to 30.06.2013 CSIO5*-NC EUD1 Aachen (GER) Rolex Grand Prix, Der Große Preis von Aachen TINKA'S SERENADE 18 5
25.06.2013 to 30.06.2013 CSIYH1* Aachen (GER) Sparkassen-Youngsters-Cup ROYALE DU ROUET 24  
25.06.2013 to 30.06.2013 CSIO5*-NC EUD1 Aachen (GER) WARSTEINER-Preis, Preis von Europa DIAGHILEV 28  
25.06.2013 to 30.06.2013 CSIO5*-NC EUD1 Aachen (GER) Preis der AachenMünchener DIAGHILEV 30  
25.06.2013 to 30.06.2013 CSIYH1* Aachen (GER) Sparkassen-Youngsters-Cup ROYALE DU ROUET 34  
25.06.2013 to 30.06.2013 CSIO5*-NC EUD1 Aachen (GER) RWE Preis von Nordrhein-Westfalen DIAGHILEV 37  
25.06.2013 to 30.06.2013 CSIO5*-NC EUD1 Aachen (GER) STAWAG-Preis DIAGHILEV WD  
06.06.2013 to 09.06.2013 CSIO3*-NC EUD2 Lisbon (POR) Nations Cup DIAGHILEV 3 3
06.06.2013 to 09.06.2013 CSIO3*-NC EUD2 Lisbon (POR) Table A TIN TIN 8  
06.06.2013 to 09.06.2013 CSIO3*-NC EUD2 Lisbon (POR) Table A TIN TIN 13  
06.06.2013 to 09.06.2013 CSIO3*-NC EUD2 Lisbon (POR) Two Phases TIN TIN 14  
06.06.2013 to 09.06.2013 CSIO3*-NC EUD2 Lisbon (POR) Table A JE T'AIME FLAMENCO 16  
06.06.2013 to 09.06.2013 CSIO3*-NC EUD2 Lisbon (POR) Table A DIAGHILEV 17 3
06.06.2013 to 09.06.2013 CSIO3*-NC EUD2 Lisbon (POR) Table C JE T'AIME FLAMENCO 20  
06.06.2013 to 09.06.2013 CSIO3*-NC EUD2 Lisbon (POR) Grand Prix Two Rounds DIAGHILEV 21 3
16.05.2013 to 19.05.2013 CSIO5*-NC EUD1 La Baule (FRA) Competition n°6 - Furusiyya FEI Nations Cup TINKA'S SERENADE 3 3
16.05.2013 to 19.05.2013 CSIO5*-NC EUD1 La Baule (FRA) Competition N°12 - Prix RMC DIAGHILEV 11  
16.05.2013 to 19.05.2013 CSIO5*-NC EUD1 La Baule (FRA) Competition n°4 - Prix French Tour - Generali DIAGHILEV 14  
16.05.2013 to 19.05.2013 CSIO5*-NC EUD1 La Baule (FRA) Competition N°9 - Prix Diane Desseigne VITAAL G 34  
16.05.2013 to 19.05.2013 CSIO5*-NC EUD1 La Baule (FRA) Competition n°2 - Prix Echo de la Presqu’ile TINKA'S SERENADE 55 3
16.05.2013 to 19.05.2013 CSIO5*-NC EUD1 La Baule (FRA) Competition n°3 - Prix du Conseil Général de Loire VITAAL G 59  
02.05.2013 to 05.05.2013 CSIO3* Linz-Ebelsberg (AUT) Table A ROYALE DU ROUET 3  
02.05.2013 to 05.05.2013 CSIO3* Linz-Ebelsberg (AUT) Table A ROYALE DU ROUET 4  
02.05.2013 to 05.05.2013 CSIO3* Linz-Ebelsberg (AUT) Nations Cup JE T'AIME FLAMENCO 5 5
02.05.2013 to 05.05.2013 CSIO3* Linz-Ebelsberg (AUT) Table A JE T'AIME FLAMENCO 14 5
02.05.2013 to 05.05.2013 CSIO3* Linz-Ebelsberg (AUT) Two Phases ROYALE DU ROUET 17  
02.05.2013 to 05.05.2013 CSIO3* Linz-Ebelsberg (AUT) Grand Prix Table A JE T'AIME FLAMENCO 29 5
25.04.2013 to 28.04.2013 CSI4* Antwerpen (BEL) Grand Prix Two Rounds TINKA'S SERENADE 14  
25.04.2013 to 28.04.2013 CSI4* Antwerpen (BEL) Table A TINKA'S SERENADE 16  
25.04.2013 to 28.04.2013 CSI4* Antwerpen (BEL) Table A JE T'AIME FLAMENCO 30  
25.04.2013 to 28.04.2013 CSI4* Antwerpen (BEL) Table C ROYALE DU ROUET 36  
17.04.2013 to 21.04.2013 CSI4* Hagen (GER) Two Rounds TINKA'S SERENADE 29  
17.04.2013 to 21.04.2013 CSI4* Hagen (GER) Special JE T'AIME FLAMENCO 32  
17.04.2013 to 21.04.2013 CSI4* Hagen (GER) Table A TINKA'S SERENADE 35  
17.04.2013 to 21.04.2013 CSIYH1* Hagen (GER) Table A ROYALE DU ROUET 37  
17.04.2013 to 21.04.2013 CSI4* Hagen (GER) Table A TINKA'S SERENADE 42  
17.04.2013 to 21.04.2013 CSI4* Hagen (GER) Two Phases JE T'AIME FLAMENCO 44  
17.04.2013 to 21.04.2013 CSI4* Hagen (GER) Table A JE T'AIME FLAMENCO 52  
17.04.2013 to 21.04.2013 CSIYH1* Hagen (GER) Table A ROYALE DU ROUET 61  
17.04.2013 to 21.04.2013 CSI4* Hagen (GER) Two Phases TINKA'S SERENADE WD  
02.04.2013 to 07.04.2013 CSI2* Oliva (Valencia) (ESP) Grand Prix Table A TINKA'S SERENADE 3  
02.04.2013 to 07.04.2013 CSI2* Oliva (Valencia) (ESP) Table A ROYALE DU ROUET 6  
02.04.2013 to 07.04.2013 CSI2* Oliva (Valencia) (ESP) Accumulator ROYALE DU ROUET 10  
02.04.2013 to 07.04.2013 CSI2* Oliva (Valencia) (ESP) Two Phases TIN TIN 18  
02.04.2013 to 07.04.2013 CSI2* Oliva (Valencia) (ESP) Table A TINKA'S SERENADE 31  
02.04.2013 to 07.04.2013 CSI2* Oliva (Valencia) (ESP) Two Phases AMINKO N 60  
26.03.2013 to 31.03.2013 CSI2* Oliva (Valencia) (ESP) Table A TIN TIN 4  
26.03.2013 to 31.03.2013 CSI2* Oliva (Valencia) (ESP) Grand Prix Table A TINKA'S SERENADE 6  
26.03.2013 to 31.03.2013 CSI2* Oliva (Valencia) (ESP) Two Phases AMINKO N 14  
26.03.2013 to 31.03.2013 CSI2* Oliva (Valencia) (ESP) Table A ROYALE DU ROUET 18  
26.03.2013 to 31.03.2013 CSI2* Oliva (Valencia) (ESP) Table A ROYALE DU ROUET 19  
26.03.2013 to 31.03.2013 CSI2* Oliva (Valencia) (ESP) Table A TINKA'S SERENADE 19  
26.03.2013 to 31.03.2013 CSI2* Oliva (Valencia) (ESP) Two Phases TIN TIN 28  
26.03.2013 to 31.03.2013 CSI2* Oliva (Valencia) (ESP) Table A AMINKO N 47  
26.03.2013 to 31.03.2013 CSI2* Oliva (Valencia) (ESP) Two Phases ROYALE DU ROUET 47  
19.03.2013 to 24.03.2013 CSI2* Oliva (Valencia) (ESP) Two Phases TINKA'S SERENADE 11  
19.03.2013 to 24.03.2013 CSI2* Oliva (Valencia) (ESP) Table A ROYALE DU ROUET 11  
19.03.2013 to 24.03.2013 CSI2* Oliva (Valencia) (ESP) Table A ROYALE DU ROUET 12  
19.03.2013 to 24.03.2013 CSI2* Oliva (Valencia) (ESP) Table A AMINKO N 13  
19.03.2013 to 24.03.2013 CSI2* Oliva (Valencia) (ESP) Table A TIN TIN 22  
19.03.2013 to 24.03.2013 CSI2* Oliva (Valencia) (ESP) Two Phases TINKA'S SERENADE 22  
19.03.2013 to 24.03.2013 CSI2* Oliva (Valencia) (ESP) Table A TIN TIN 30  
19.03.2013 to 24.03.2013 CSI2* Oliva (Valencia) (ESP) Table A AMINKO N 42  
19.03.2013 to 24.03.2013 CSI2* Oliva (Valencia) (ESP) Grand Prix Table A AMINKO N 50  
19.03.2013 to 24.03.2013 CSI2* Oliva (Valencia) (ESP) Table A ROYALE DU ROUET 52  
Abbreviation Meaning
DNF Did Not Finish
DNS Did Not Start
DNQ Did Not Qualify
DSQ Disqualified
FNR Finished No Rank
RET Retired
WDW Withdrawal






All biographies are provided for information purposes only - should you find any mistake, please contact – feibiographies@fei.org.