Print the Biography/Short Page back
TUGANOV Vladimir
Sport Jumping
NOC Russia   
GenderMale
Born17 Jul 1961 in Ordzonikidze, URS
Height1.85 m
Human Interest
Last Update
  03 Jul 2018
Further Personal Information
Residence Mönchengladbach, GER
Occupation Athlete, Businessperson, Coach, Sports Administrator
Languages English, German, Russian
Higher education Law, Zoology - Gorsky State Agrarian University: Vladikavkaz, RUS
Sport Specific Information
When and where did you begin this sport? At age 11 he enrolled in the equestrian school in Vladikavkaz, Russian Federation.
Why this sport? His ancestors kept horses and he believes his love for the sport is in his genes.
Club / Team Vladikavkaz Republican Equestrian Sport School: Russia
Name of coach Valery Zoloev, RUS; Ferdinand Kibizov, RUS
General Interest
Memorable sporting achievement Competing at the 2004 Olympic Games in Athens. (kavkaz.mk.ru, 18 Mar 2015)
Sporting philosophy / motto "If you want to succeed, work hard." (noar.ru, 15 Jul 2011)
Awards and honours In 2017 he was named Best Showjumper by the Russian Equestrian Federation. (fksr.ru, 11 Mar 2018)

He has received the title of Honoured Master of Sport in the Russian Federation. (minsport.gov.ru, 10 Apr 2018)
Other information CAREER
He began riding at a young age and enrolled in a horse riding school in Vladikavkaz, Russian Federation. From 1976 to 1979 he competed in junior eventing, and in 1983 he was Soviet jumping champion. He quit competitive riding for several years in the 1990s and took up a business career, which he used to pay for lessons from top European jumping coaches. He then returned to active competition, realising his boyhood dream of competing at the Olympic Games in 2004 in Athens. He also represented the Russian Federation at the 2012 Olympic Games in London, and has coached the Russian jumping team. (SportsDeskOnline, 08 Aug 2012; llr.ru, 01 Dec 2005)

OTHER ACTIVITIES
In October 2012 he was elected to the parliament of North Ossetia-Alania in Russian Federation, and served as a deputy until 2017. In January 2017 he was elected vice-president of the Russian Equestrian Federation. He has also been a member of the federation's presidential council. (fksr.ru, 11 Mar 2018; horsetimes.ru, 21 Jan 2017; parliament-osetia.ru, 2017)

Major Results
Olympic Games
Year Venue Horse Ind. Rank Team Rank
2012 OG-S London (GBR) LANCERO 69  
2004 OG-S Athens (GRE) LEROY BROWN 17 33  
World Equestrian Games
Year Venue Horse Ind. Rank Team Rank
2002 4th WEG Jerez de la Frontera (ESP) Lou Lou 67  
Continental Championships and Games
Year Venue Horse Ind. Rank Team Rank
2013 CH-EU Herning (DEN) AMAROK 53 18
2007 CH-EU Mannheim (GER) CASIO 4 66 15
2003 CH-EU Donaueschingen (GER) Casio 55 16

Current Results
Date Venue Competition Horse Ind. Rank Team Rank
11.06.2014 to 15.06.2014 CSI4* Moscow region, NEP “RUS" (RUS) Table A SINFONIE 168 6  
11.06.2014 to 15.06.2014 CSI4* Moscow region, NEP “RUS" (RUS) Table A CHAMBERTINO 2 12  
11.06.2014 to 15.06.2014 CSI4* Moscow region, NEP “RUS" (RUS) Table A CHAMBERTINO 2 14  
11.06.2014 to 15.06.2014 CSI4* Moscow region, NEP “RUS" (RUS) Table C SINFONIE 168 14  
11.06.2014 to 15.06.2014 CSI4* Moscow region, NEP “RUS" (RUS) Table A COUNSELOR 18  
11.06.2014 to 15.06.2014 CSI4* Moscow region, NEP “RUS" (RUS) Two Phases SINFONIE 168 21  
11.06.2014 to 15.06.2014 CSI4* Moscow region, NEP “RUS" (RUS) Table C COUNSELOR 31  
11.06.2014 to 15.06.2014 CSI4* Moscow region, NEP “RUS" (RUS) Two Phases COUNSELOR 31  
30.05.2014 to 01.06.2014 CSI3* Konakovo (RUS) Table A CHAMBERTINO 2 4  
30.05.2014 to 01.06.2014 CSI3* Konakovo (RUS) Two Phases COUNSELOR 8  
30.05.2014 to 01.06.2014 CSI3* Konakovo (RUS) Table A SINFONIE 168 11  
30.05.2014 to 01.06.2014 CSI3* Konakovo (RUS) Table A COUNSELOR 14  
30.05.2014 to 01.06.2014 CSI3* Konakovo (RUS) Grand Prix Table A CHAMBERTINO 2 18  
30.05.2014 to 01.06.2014 CSI3* Konakovo (RUS) Table A CHAMBERTINO 2 19  
30.05.2014 to 01.06.2014 CSI3* Konakovo (RUS) Two Phases SINFONIE 168 22  
30.05.2014 to 01.06.2014 CSI3* Konakovo (RUS) Table A SINFONIE 168 27  
30.05.2014 to 01.06.2014 CSI3* Konakovo (RUS) Table A COUNSELOR 31  
22.05.2014 to 25.05.2014 CSI3* Konakovo (RUS) Table A COUNSELOR 11  
22.05.2014 to 25.05.2014 CSI3* Konakovo (RUS) Grand Prix Table A CHAMBERTINO 2 12  
22.05.2014 to 25.05.2014 CSI3* Konakovo (RUS) Table A COUNSELOR 13  
22.05.2014 to 25.05.2014 CSI3* Konakovo (RUS) Table A CHAMBERTINO 2 18  
22.05.2014 to 25.05.2014 CSI3* Konakovo (RUS) Two Phases COUNSELOR 23  
02.05.2014 to 06.05.2014 CSI3* Mannheim (GER) Table A CARVIN 13  
02.05.2014 to 06.05.2014 CSIYH1* Mannheim (GER) Table A HILDE 24  
02.05.2014 to 06.05.2014 CSI3* Mannheim (GER) Table A COUNSELOR 36  
02.05.2014 to 06.05.2014 CSI3* Mannheim (GER) Table C COUNSELOR 38  
02.05.2014 to 06.05.2014 CSI3* Mannheim (GER) Table A CAVALINO 42  
02.05.2014 to 06.05.2014 CSIYH1* Mannheim (GER) Table A CONJURER 79  
02.05.2014 to 06.05.2014 CSIYH1* Mannheim (GER) Table A CONJURER 80  
02.05.2014 to 06.05.2014 CSIYH1* Mannheim (GER) Table A HILDE 84  
02.05.2014 to 06.05.2014 CSI3* Mannheim (GER) Table A COUNSELOR 115  
02.05.2014 to 06.05.2014 CSI3* Mannheim (GER) Table A CAVALINO EL  
02.05.2014 to 06.05.2014 CSI3* Mannheim (GER) Table A CARVIN EL  
23.04.2014 to 27.04.2014 CSI4* Hagen (GER) Table A CARVIN 16  
23.04.2014 to 27.04.2014 CSI4* Hagen (GER) Table A CARVIN 22  
23.04.2014 to 27.04.2014 CSI4* Hagen (GER) Table C CARVIN 23  
23.04.2014 to 27.04.2014 CSIYH1* Hagen (GER) Table A HILDE 27  
23.04.2014 to 27.04.2014 CSI4* Hagen (GER) Table A CAVALINO 36  
23.04.2014 to 27.04.2014 CSI4* Hagen (GER) Two Phases CAVALINO 41  
23.04.2014 to 27.04.2014 CSIYH1* Hagen (GER) Table A HILDE 56  
23.04.2014 to 27.04.2014 CSI4* Hagen (GER) Two Phases CAVALINO 69  
23.04.2014 to 27.04.2014 CSI4* Hagen (GER) Grand Prix Two Rounds CARVIN RET  
01.04.2014 to 06.04.2014 CSIYH1* Oliva (Valencia) (ESP) Table A HILDE 1  
01.04.2014 to 06.04.2014 CSIYH1* Oliva (Valencia) (ESP) Table A CAMILLA PJ 1  
01.04.2014 to 06.04.2014 CSI3* Oliva (Valencia) (ESP) Accumulator GERON S 13  
01.04.2014 to 06.04.2014 CSI3* Oliva (Valencia) (ESP) Two Phases CARVIN 15  
01.04.2014 to 06.04.2014 CSI3* Oliva (Valencia) (ESP) Two Phases CAVALINO 20  
01.04.2014 to 06.04.2014 CSIYH1* Oliva (Valencia) (ESP) Table A HILDE 21  
01.04.2014 to 06.04.2014 CSI3* Oliva (Valencia) (ESP) Table A CAVALINO 24  
01.04.2014 to 06.04.2014 CSIYH1* Oliva (Valencia) (ESP) Two Phases HILDE 36  
01.04.2014 to 06.04.2014 CSI3* Oliva (Valencia) (ESP) Table A GERON S 36  
01.04.2014 to 06.04.2014 CSIYH1* Oliva (Valencia) (ESP) Table A CAMILLA PJ 38  
01.04.2014 to 06.04.2014 CSI3* Oliva (Valencia) (ESP) Two Phases CAVALINO 49  
01.04.2014 to 06.04.2014 CSI3* Oliva (Valencia) (ESP) Table A CARVIN 67  
25.03.2014 to 30.03.2014 CSIYH1* Oliva (Valencia) (ESP) Table A CAMILLA PJ 1  
25.03.2014 to 30.03.2014 CSI2* Oliva (Valencia) (ESP) Table A CARVIN 7  
25.03.2014 to 30.03.2014 CSIYH1* Oliva (Valencia) (ESP) Table A HILDE 16  
25.03.2014 to 30.03.2014 CSI2* Oliva (Valencia) (ESP) Table A GERON S 23  
25.03.2014 to 30.03.2014 CSIYH1* Oliva (Valencia) (ESP) Two Phases CAMILLA PJ 26  
25.03.2014 to 30.03.2014 CSI2* Oliva (Valencia) (ESP) Two Phases CARVIN 36  
25.03.2014 to 30.03.2014 CSIYH1* Oliva (Valencia) (ESP) Table A HILDE 38  
25.03.2014 to 30.03.2014 CSI2* Oliva (Valencia) (ESP) Two Phases GERON S 39  
25.03.2014 to 30.03.2014 CSI2* Oliva (Valencia) (ESP) Table A CARVIN 40  
25.03.2014 to 30.03.2014 CSIYH1* Oliva (Valencia) (ESP) Table A CAMILLA PJ 47  
25.03.2014 to 30.03.2014 CSIYH1* Oliva (Valencia) (ESP) Two Phases HILDE 54  
25.03.2014 to 30.03.2014 CSI2* Oliva (Valencia) (ESP) Table A GERON S EL  
18.03.2014 to 23.03.2014 CSI2* Oliva (Valencia) (ESP) Table A CARVIN 14  
18.03.2014 to 23.03.2014 CSIYH1* Oliva (Valencia) (ESP) Table A CAMILLA PJ 25  
18.03.2014 to 23.03.2014 CSIYH1* Oliva (Valencia) (ESP) Two Phases CAMILLA PJ 26  
18.03.2014 to 23.03.2014 CSIYH1* Oliva (Valencia) (ESP) Table A CAMILLA PJ 26  
18.03.2014 to 23.03.2014 CSI2* Oliva (Valencia) (ESP) Two Phases GERON S 31  
18.03.2014 to 23.03.2014 CSI2* Oliva (Valencia) (ESP) Table A HILDE 36  
18.03.2014 to 23.03.2014 CSI2* Oliva (Valencia) (ESP) Table A GERON S 40  
18.03.2014 to 23.03.2014 CSI2* Oliva (Valencia) (ESP) Grand Prix Table A CAVALINO 51  
18.03.2014 to 23.03.2014 CSI2* Oliva (Valencia) (ESP) Two Phases CARVIN 55  
18.03.2014 to 23.03.2014 CSI2* Oliva (Valencia) (ESP) Table A GERON S 57  
18.03.2014 to 23.03.2014 CSI2* Oliva (Valencia) (ESP) Table A CAVALINO 58  
18.03.2014 to 23.03.2014 CSI2* Oliva (Valencia) (ESP) Table A CAVALINO RET  
25.02.2014 to 02.03.2014 CSI1* Oliva (Valencia) (ESP) Table A GRAFITI VAN'T MEYERSHOF 11  
25.02.2014 to 02.03.2014 CSI3* Oliva (Valencia) (ESP) Two Phases CAVALINO 17  
25.02.2014 to 02.03.2014 CSI3* Oliva (Valencia) (ESP) Grand Prix Table A CAVALINO 23  
25.02.2014 to 02.03.2014 CSI3* Oliva (Valencia) (ESP) Two Phases GRAFITI VAN'T MEYERSHOF 48  
25.02.2014 to 02.03.2014 CSI3* Oliva (Valencia) (ESP) Table A CONJURER 52  
25.02.2014 to 02.03.2014 CSI3* Oliva (Valencia) (ESP) Two Phases CONJURER 53  
25.02.2014 to 02.03.2014 CSIYH1* Oliva (Valencia) (ESP) Table A HAPPY FEET 75  
25.02.2014 to 02.03.2014 CSIYH1* Oliva (Valencia) (ESP) Two Phases HAPPY FEET EL  
18.02.2014 to 23.02.2014 CSI2* Oliva (Valencia) (ESP) Table A CONJURER 11  
18.02.2014 to 23.02.2014 CSI1* Oliva (Valencia) (ESP) Two Phases HAPPY FEET 20  
18.02.2014 to 23.02.2014 CSI2* Oliva (Valencia) (ESP) Two Phases CHAMBERTINO 2 21  
18.02.2014 to 23.02.2014 CSI2* Oliva (Valencia) (ESP) Table C CONJURER 25  
18.02.2014 to 23.02.2014 CSI2* Oliva (Valencia) (ESP) Table A CAVALINO 25  
18.02.2014 to 23.02.2014 CSI2* Oliva (Valencia) (ESP) Two Phases CAVALINO 47  
18.02.2014 to 23.02.2014 CSI2* Oliva (Valencia) (ESP) Table A CHAMBERTINO 2 55  
18.02.2014 to 23.02.2014 CSI2* Oliva (Valencia) (ESP) Table A CAVALINO 57  
23.01.2014 to 25.01.2014 CSI3*-W Sharjah (UAE) Two Phases WISCONSIN 111 1  
23.01.2014 to 25.01.2014 CSI3*-W Sharjah (UAE) Two Phases SUSPENS FLOREVAL 12  
23.01.2014 to 25.01.2014 CSI3*-W Sharjah (UAE) World Cup Two Rounds CARVIN 21  
23.01.2014 to 25.01.2014 CSI3*-W Sharjah (UAE) Table A CARVIN 31  
23.01.2014 to 25.01.2014 CSI3*-W Sharjah (UAE) Table A WISCONSIN 111 33  
23.01.2014 to 25.01.2014 CSI3*-W Sharjah (UAE) Table A WISCONSIN 111 36  
23.01.2014 to 25.01.2014 CSI3*-W Sharjah (UAE) Two Phases SUSPENS FLOREVAL 56  
09.01.2014 to 11.01.2014 CSI3*-W Abu Dhabi (UAE) Table A SUSPENS FLOREVAL 4  
09.01.2014 to 11.01.2014 CSI3*-W Abu Dhabi (UAE) World Cup Two Rounds CHACCLAND 9  
09.01.2014 to 11.01.2014 CSI3*-W Abu Dhabi (UAE) Two Phases CHACCLAND 16  
09.01.2014 to 11.01.2014 CSI3*-W Abu Dhabi (UAE) Two Phases SUSPENS FLOREVAL 23  
09.01.2014 to 11.01.2014 CSI3*-W Abu Dhabi (UAE) Table A SUSPENS FLOREVAL 29  
09.01.2014 to 11.01.2014 CSI3*-W Abu Dhabi (UAE) Table A CHACCLAND 39  
09.01.2014 to 11.01.2014 CSI3*-W Abu Dhabi (UAE) Accumulator SUSPENS FLOREVAL WD  
26.12.2013 to 29.12.2013 CSI4*-W Doha (QAT) Winning Round CARVIN 3  
26.12.2013 to 29.12.2013 CSI4*-W Doha (QAT) Two Phases CARVIN 3  
26.12.2013 to 29.12.2013 CSI4*-W Doha (QAT) Two Phases CARVIN 4  
26.12.2013 to 29.12.2013 CSI4*-W Doha (QAT) Table A BLUEBUSTER 4  
26.12.2013 to 29.12.2013 CSI4*-W Doha (QAT) Table A COSMOS 9  
26.12.2013 to 29.12.2013 CSI4*-W Doha (QAT) World Cup Two Rounds COSMOS 13  
26.12.2013 to 29.12.2013 CSI4*-W Doha (QAT) Table A COSMOS 23  
04.12.2013 to 07.12.2013 CSI3*-W Riyadh (KSA) Table A CARVIN 7  
04.12.2013 to 07.12.2013 CSI3*-W Riyadh (KSA) Table A COSMOS 25  
04.12.2013 to 07.12.2013 CSI3*-W Riyadh (KSA) Table A CARVIN EL  
27.11.2013 to 30.11.2013 CSI5*-W Riyadh (KSA) Two Phases AMAROK 3  
27.11.2013 to 30.11.2013 CSI5*-W Riyadh (KSA) Winning Round BLUEBUSTER 4  
27.11.2013 to 30.11.2013 CSI5*-W Riyadh (KSA) Table A BLUEBUSTER 5  
27.11.2013 to 30.11.2013 CSI5*-W Riyadh (KSA) Table A BLUEBUSTER 8  
27.11.2013 to 30.11.2013 CSI5*-W Riyadh (KSA) World Cup Two Rounds AMAROK 18  
27.11.2013 to 30.11.2013 CSI5*-W Riyadh (KSA) Table A AMAROK 28  
29.10.2013 to 03.11.2013 CSI2* Oliva (Valencia) (ESP) Two Phases AMAROK 6  
29.10.2013 to 03.11.2013 CSI2* Oliva (Valencia) (ESP) Two Phases CARVIN 8  
29.10.2013 to 03.11.2013 CSI2* Oliva (Valencia) (ESP) Two Phases SINFONIE 168 11  
29.10.2013 to 03.11.2013 CSI2* Oliva (Valencia) (ESP) Table A BLUEBUSTER 13  
29.10.2013 to 03.11.2013 CSI2* Oliva (Valencia) (ESP) Grand Prix Table A AMAROK 19  
29.10.2013 to 03.11.2013 CSI2* Oliva (Valencia) (ESP) Table A SINFONIE 168 33  
29.10.2013 to 03.11.2013 CSI2* Oliva (Valencia) (ESP) Two Phases CARVIN 70  
22.10.2013 to 27.10.2013 CSIYH1* Oliva (Valencia) (ESP) Two Phases SINFONIE 168 2  
22.10.2013 to 27.10.2013 CSIYH1* Oliva (Valencia) (ESP) Two Phases CONJURER 5  
22.10.2013 to 27.10.2013 CSIYH1* Oliva (Valencia) (ESP) Table A CONJURER 6  
22.10.2013 to 27.10.2013 CSI2* Oliva (Valencia) (ESP) Table A BLUEBUSTER 7  
22.10.2013 to 27.10.2013 CSI2* Oliva (Valencia) (ESP) Two Phases BLUEBUSTER 11  
22.10.2013 to 27.10.2013 CSIYH1* Oliva (Valencia) (ESP) Table A SINFONIE 168 11  
22.10.2013 to 27.10.2013 CSI2* Oliva (Valencia) (ESP) Grand Prix Table A AMAROK 33  
22.10.2013 to 27.10.2013 CSI2* Oliva (Valencia) (ESP) Two Phases AMAROK 35  
22.10.2013 to 27.10.2013 CSI2* Oliva (Valencia) (ESP) Two Phases AMAROK 41  
18.10.2013 to 20.10.2013 CSIYH1* Oliva (Valencia) (ESP) Table A CONJURER 1  
18.10.2013 to 20.10.2013 CSIYH1* Oliva (Valencia) (ESP) Table A CONJURER 7  
18.10.2013 to 20.10.2013 CSI2* Oliva (Valencia) (ESP) Table A AMAROK 10  
18.10.2013 to 20.10.2013 CSI2* Oliva (Valencia) (ESP) Grand Prix Table A BLUEBUSTER 14  
18.10.2013 to 20.10.2013 CSIYH1* Oliva (Valencia) (ESP) Table A SINFONIE 168 14  
18.10.2013 to 20.10.2013 CSIYH1* Oliva (Valencia) (ESP) Two Phases SINFONIE 168 14  
18.10.2013 to 20.10.2013 CSIYH1* Oliva (Valencia) (ESP) Two Phases CONJURER 15  
18.10.2013 to 20.10.2013 CSIYH1* Oliva (Valencia) (ESP) Table A SINFONIE 168 17  
18.10.2013 to 20.10.2013 CSI2* Oliva (Valencia) (ESP) Two Phases BLUEBUSTER 28  
18.10.2013 to 20.10.2013 CSI2* Oliva (Valencia) (ESP) Two Phases BLUEBUSTER 32  
03.10.2013 to 06.10.2013 CSIYH1* Wiener Neustadt, Arena Nova (AUT) Table A CONJURER 3  
03.10.2013 to 06.10.2013 CSIYH1* Wiener Neustadt, Arena Nova (AUT) Table A CONJURER 4  
03.10.2013 to 06.10.2013 CSI3* Wiener Neustadt, Arena Nova (AUT) Table A AMAROK 7  
03.10.2013 to 06.10.2013 CSIYH1* Wiener Neustadt, Arena Nova (AUT) Table A SINFONIE 168 18  
03.10.2013 to 06.10.2013 CSI3* Wiener Neustadt, Arena Nova (AUT) Table A BLUEBUSTER 20  
03.10.2013 to 06.10.2013 CSI3* Wiener Neustadt, Arena Nova (AUT) Table A BLUEBUSTER 21  
03.10.2013 to 06.10.2013 CSIYH1* Wiener Neustadt, Arena Nova (AUT) Table A SINFONIE 168 32  
03.10.2013 to 06.10.2013 CSIYH1* Wiener Neustadt, Arena Nova (AUT) Table A SINFONIE 168 34  
03.10.2013 to 06.10.2013 CSI3* Wiener Neustadt, Arena Nova (AUT) Table A BLUEBUSTER 52  
03.10.2013 to 06.10.2013 CSIYH1* Wiener Neustadt, Arena Nova (AUT) Table A CONJURER 58  
03.10.2013 to 06.10.2013 CSI3* Wiener Neustadt, Arena Nova (AUT) Table A AMAROK EL  
06.09.2013 to 08.09.2013 CSI4* Chernyakhovsk (RUS) Two Phases BLUEBUSTER 2  
06.09.2013 to 08.09.2013 CSI4* Chernyakhovsk (RUS) Table A BLUEBUSTER 3  
06.09.2013 to 08.09.2013 CSI4* Chernyakhovsk (RUS) Accumulator BLUEBUSTER 3  
06.09.2013 to 08.09.2013 CSI4* Chernyakhovsk (RUS) Table A AMAROK 4  
06.09.2013 to 08.09.2013 CSI4* Chernyakhovsk (RUS) Table A AMAROK 16  
06.09.2013 to 08.09.2013 CSI4* Chernyakhovsk (RUS) Table A AMAROK 19  
06.09.2013 to 08.09.2013 CSI4* Chernyakhovsk (RUS) Table A AMAROK 28  
06.09.2013 to 08.09.2013 CSI4* Chernyakhovsk (RUS) Table A BLUEBUSTER 40  
19.08.2013 to 25.08.2013 CSI3* Herning (DEN) Terex Qualification presented by Maskinhuset BLUEBUSTER 1  
19.08.2013 to 25.08.2013 CSI3* Herning (DEN) Terex Grand Prix presented by Maskinhuset AMAROK 14  
19.08.2013 to 25.08.2013 CH-EU-S Herning (DEN) First qualifying competition, Table C AMAROK 50 18
19.08.2013 to 25.08.2013 CH-EU-S Herning (DEN) Final Classification AMAROK 53 18
19.08.2013 to 25.08.2013 CH-EU-S Herning (DEN) Final Individual Classification AMAROK 55 18
19.08.2013 to 25.08.2013 CH-EU-S Herning (DEN) 2nd Indiv and Team Competition AMAROK 60 18
19.08.2013 to 25.08.2013 CSI3* Herning (DEN) Terex Qualification presented by Maskinhuset BLUEBUSTER 78  
01.08.2013 to 04.08.2013 CSIYH1* Ommen (NED) FOR FARMERS PRIJS CONJURER 21  
01.08.2013 to 04.08.2013 CSI3* Ommen (NED) MSD ANIMAL HEALTH PRIJS AMAROK 27  
01.08.2013 to 04.08.2013 CSI3* Ommen (NED) GROTE PRIJS VAN HET VECHTDAL AMAROK 33  
01.08.2013 to 04.08.2013 CSI3* Ommen (NED) AGRIFIRM PRIJS AMAROK 35  
01.08.2013 to 04.08.2013 CSI3* Ommen (NED) ELANCO & BOLT PIERIK VELTINK PRIJS BLUEBUSTER 37  
01.08.2013 to 04.08.2013 CSIYH1* Ommen (NED) STAL THIJSSEN & STAL EHRENS PRIJS GRAFITI VAN'T MEYERSHOF 39  
01.08.2013 to 04.08.2013 CSIYH1* Ommen (NED) VAN SCHIJNDEL BOUWGROEP PRIJS CONJURER 43  
01.08.2013 to 04.08.2013 CSIYH1* Ommen (NED) STAL THIJSSEN & STAL EHRENS PRIJS CONJURER 53  
01.08.2013 to 04.08.2013 CSI3* Ommen (NED) MS SCHIPPERS PRIJS S.I.E.C. CONTESSINA 59  
01.08.2013 to 04.08.2013 CSIYH1* Ommen (NED) VAN SCHIJNDEL BOUWGROEP PRIJS GRAFITI VAN'T MEYERSHOF 66  
01.08.2013 to 04.08.2013 CSIYH1* Ommen (NED) FOR FARMERS PRIJS GRAFITI VAN'T MEYERSHOF 78  
01.08.2013 to 04.08.2013 CSI3* Ommen (NED) SUBLI PRIJS BLUEBUSTER RET  
01.08.2013 to 04.08.2013 CSI3* Ommen (NED) ABN AMRO & NIJWA PRIJS S.I.E.C. CONTESSINA EL  
11.07.2013 to 14.07.2013 CSIO3*-W-NC EUD2 Budapest (HUN) Table A BLUEBUSTER 2  
11.07.2013 to 14.07.2013 CSIO3*-W-NC EUD2 Budapest (HUN) Nations Cup CHAMBERTINO 2 8 8
11.07.2013 to 14.07.2013 CSIO3*-W-NC EUD2 Budapest (HUN) Table A CHAMBERTINO 2 40 8
11.07.2013 to 14.07.2013 CSIO3*-W-NC EUD2 Budapest (HUN) Table A BLUEBUSTER 49  
11.07.2013 to 14.07.2013 CSIO3*-W-NC EUD2 Budapest (HUN) World Cup Table A CHAMBERTINO 2 EL 8
04.07.2013 to 07.07.2013 CSIYH1* Geesteren (NED) De Telegraaf Prize CONJURER 9  
04.07.2013 to 07.07.2013 CSIYH1* Geesteren (NED) Berkelland Prize CONJURER 9  
04.07.2013 to 07.07.2013 CSI3* Geesteren (NED) Schmidt Prize S.I.E.C. CONTESSINA 17  
04.07.2013 to 07.07.2013 CSI3* Geesteren (NED) Grand Prix Table A AMAROK 23  
04.07.2013 to 07.07.2013 CSI3* Geesteren (NED) Febo Prize AMAROK 42  
04.07.2013 to 07.07.2013 CSI3* Geesteren (NED) Enrichment Technology Prize AMAROK 47  
04.07.2013 to 07.07.2013 CSI3* Geesteren (NED) Roelofs Den Ham Prize S.I.E.C. CONTESSINA 52  
04.07.2013 to 07.07.2013 CSIYH1* Geesteren (NED) CSI Twente Prize CONJURER 55  
20.06.2013 to 23.06.2013 CSI2*-W Moscow, Otrada (RUS) World Cup Table A BLUEBUSTER 5  
20.06.2013 to 23.06.2013 CSI2*-W Moscow, Otrada (RUS) Table A BLUEBUSTER 6  
20.06.2013 to 23.06.2013 CSI2*-W Moscow, Otrada (RUS) Two Phases CAVALINO 26  
20.06.2013 to 23.06.2013 CSI2*-W Moscow, Otrada (RUS) Table A CAVALINO 26  
20.06.2013 to 23.06.2013 CSI2*-W Moscow, Otrada (RUS) Two Phases BLUEBUSTER 33  
13.06.2013 to 16.06.2013 CSI3* Moscow, Bitsa (RUS) Table A AMAROK 1  
13.06.2013 to 16.06.2013 CSI3* Moscow, Bitsa (RUS) Table A CHAMBERTINO 2 2  
13.06.2013 to 16.06.2013 CSI3* Moscow, Bitsa (RUS) Table A S.I.E.C. CONTESSINA 3  
13.06.2013 to 16.06.2013 CSI3* Moscow, Bitsa (RUS) Grand Prix Table A AMAROK 5  
13.06.2013 to 16.06.2013 CSI3* Moscow, Bitsa (RUS) Table A S.I.E.C. CONTESSINA 8  
13.06.2013 to 16.06.2013 CSI3* Moscow, Bitsa (RUS) Table A S.I.E.C. CONTESSINA 17  
13.06.2013 to 16.06.2013 CSI3* Moscow, Bitsa (RUS) Table A AMAROK 18  
13.06.2013 to 16.06.2013 CSI3* Moscow, Bitsa (RUS) Grand Prix Table A CHAMBERTINO 2 RET  
05.06.2013 to 09.06.2013 CSI2* Konakovo (RUS) Table A BLUEBUSTER 1  
05.06.2013 to 09.06.2013 CSI2* Konakovo (RUS) Table A CAVALINO 5  
05.06.2013 to 09.06.2013 CSI2* Konakovo (RUS) Table A S.I.E.C. CONTESSINA 14  
05.06.2013 to 09.06.2013 CSI2* Konakovo (RUS) Table A BLUEBUSTER 18  
05.06.2013 to 09.06.2013 CSI2* Konakovo (RUS) Grand Prix Table A S.I.E.C. CONTESSINA 25  
05.06.2013 to 09.06.2013 CSI2* Konakovo (RUS) Table A S.I.E.C. CONTESSINA 31  
05.06.2013 to 09.06.2013 CSI2* Konakovo (RUS) Grand Prix Table A CAVALINO EL  
30.05.2013 to 02.06.2013 CSIO4* Moscow, Bitsa (RUS) Nations Cup BLUEBUSTER 1 1
30.05.2013 to 02.06.2013 CSIO4* Moscow, Bitsa (RUS) Grand Prix Table A AMAROK 3  
30.05.2013 to 02.06.2013 CSIO4* Moscow, Bitsa (RUS) Grand Prix Table A CAVALINO 9  
30.05.2013 to 02.06.2013 CSIO4* Moscow, Bitsa (RUS) Table A BLUEBUSTER 13 1
30.05.2013 to 02.06.2013 CSIO4* Moscow, Bitsa (RUS) Table A AMAROK 14  
30.05.2013 to 02.06.2013 CSIO4* Moscow, Bitsa (RUS) Two Phases CAVALINO 42  
17.05.2013 to 19.05.2013 CSI2*-W Vazgaikiemis (LTU) Accumulator AMAROK 2  
17.05.2013 to 19.05.2013 CSI2*-W Vazgaikiemis (LTU) World Cup Table A BLUEBUSTER 6  
17.05.2013 to 19.05.2013 CSI2*-W Vazgaikiemis (LTU) Two Phases S.I.E.C. CONTESSINA 10  
17.05.2013 to 19.05.2013 CSI2*-W Vazgaikiemis (LTU) Two Phases AMAROK 11  
17.05.2013 to 19.05.2013 CSI2*-W Vazgaikiemis (LTU) Accumulator S.I.E.C. CONTESSINA 16  
17.05.2013 to 19.05.2013 CSI2*-W Vazgaikiemis (LTU) Table A S.I.E.C. CONTESSINA 19  
17.05.2013 to 19.05.2013 CSI2*-W Vazgaikiemis (LTU) Two Phases BLUEBUSTER 22  
02.05.2013 to 05.05.2013 CSI2* Eschweiler (GER) Table C CHEVIGNON 13  
02.05.2013 to 05.05.2013 CSI2* Eschweiler (GER) Two Phases AMAROK 20  
02.05.2013 to 05.05.2013 CSI2* Eschweiler (GER) Table A BLUEBUSTER 21  
02.05.2013 to 05.05.2013 CSI2* Eschweiler (GER) Grand Prix Table A AMAROK 26  
02.05.2013 to 05.05.2013 CSI2* Eschweiler (GER) Two Phases BLUEBUSTER 28  
02.05.2013 to 05.05.2013 CSI2* Eschweiler (GER) Table A AMAROK 42  
02.05.2013 to 05.05.2013 CSI2* Eschweiler (GER) Table A CHEVIGNON 42  
19.03.2013 to 24.03.2013 CSI2* Oliva (Valencia) (ESP) Table A CHEVIGNON 4  
19.03.2013 to 24.03.2013 CSI2* Oliva (Valencia) (ESP) Two Phases BLUEBUSTER 5  
19.03.2013 to 24.03.2013 CSIYH1* Oliva (Valencia) (ESP) Table A CONJURER 11  
19.03.2013 to 24.03.2013 CSI2* Oliva (Valencia) (ESP) Table A MATS' UP DU PLESSIS 17  
19.03.2013 to 24.03.2013 CSI2* Oliva (Valencia) (ESP) Table A CHEVIGNON 18  
19.03.2013 to 24.03.2013 CSIYH1* Oliva (Valencia) (ESP) Table A CONJURER 21  
19.02.2013 to 24.02.2013 CSI2* Oliva (Valencia) (ESP) Two Phases MATS' UP DU PLESSIS 2  
19.02.2013 to 24.02.2013 CSI2* Oliva (Valencia) (ESP) Grand Prix Table A AMAROK 21  
19.02.2013 to 24.02.2013 CSI2* Oliva (Valencia) (ESP) Table A BLUEBUSTER 27  
12.02.2013 to 17.02.2013 CSI2* Oliva (Valencia) (ESP) Table A BLUEBUSTER 1  
12.02.2013 to 17.02.2013 CSI2* Oliva (Valencia) (ESP) Two Phases BLUEBUSTER 5  
12.02.2013 to 17.02.2013 CSI2* Oliva (Valencia) (ESP) Table A MATS' UP DU PLESSIS 13  
12.02.2013 to 17.02.2013 CSI1* Oliva (Valencia) (ESP) Two Phases AMAROK 17  
12.02.2013 to 17.02.2013 CSI2* Oliva (Valencia) (ESP) Table A CHEVIGNON 38  
12.02.2013 to 17.02.2013 CSI2* Oliva (Valencia) (ESP) Grand Prix Table A MATS' UP DU PLESSIS 39  
31.01.2013 to 03.02.2013 CSI3* Villach, Treffen (AUT) Table A MATS' UP DU PLESSIS 4  
31.01.2013 to 03.02.2013 CSI3* Villach, Treffen (AUT) Table A BLUEBUSTER 10  
31.01.2013 to 03.02.2013 CSI3* Villach, Treffen (AUT) Table A AMAROK 13  
31.01.2013 to 03.02.2013 CSI3* Villach, Treffen (AUT) Table A AMAROK 33  
31.01.2013 to 03.02.2013 CSI3* Villach, Treffen (AUT) Grand Prix Two Rounds AMAROK 37  
31.01.2013 to 03.02.2013 CSI3* Villach, Treffen (AUT) Table A MATS' UP DU PLESSIS 39  
31.01.2013 to 03.02.2013 CSI3* Villach, Treffen (AUT) Two Phases BLUEBUSTER 43  
18.01.2013 to 20.01.2013 CSI4* Amsterdam (NED) Deli XL Prize BLUEBUSTER 8  
18.01.2013 to 20.01.2013 CSI4* Amsterdam (NED) Mercedes-Benz Prize AMAROK 15  
18.01.2013 to 20.01.2013 CSI4* Amsterdam (NED) Anton Ebben Memorial Prize BLUEBUSTER 23  
18.01.2013 to 20.01.2013 CSI4* Amsterdam (NED) GRAND PRIX OF AMSTERDAM AMAROK 30  
18.01.2013 to 20.01.2013 CSI4* Amsterdam (NED) Agterberg Prize CARVIN 38  
18.01.2013 to 20.01.2013 CSI4* Amsterdam (NED) Provincie Noord-Holland Prize CARVIN 38  
18.01.2013 to 20.01.2013 CSI4* Amsterdam (NED) De Telegraaf Prize CARVIN EL  
10.01.2013 to 13.01.2013 CSI3* Drachten (NED) Two Phases AMAROK 10  
10.01.2013 to 13.01.2013 CSIYH1* Drachten (NED) Table A GRAFITI VAN'T MEYERSHOF 12  
10.01.2013 to 13.01.2013 CSI3* Drachten (NED) Table A AMAROK 13  
10.01.2013 to 13.01.2013 CSI3* Drachten (NED) Winning Round CARVIN 16  
10.01.2013 to 13.01.2013 CSIYH1* Drachten (NED) Table A GRAFITI VAN'T MEYERSHOF 17  
10.01.2013 to 13.01.2013 CSI3* Drachten (NED) Table A AMAROK 26  
10.01.2013 to 13.01.2013 CSI3* Drachten (NED) Table A CARVIN 31  
10.01.2013 to 13.01.2013 CSI3* Drachten (NED) Table A BLUEBUSTER 42  
10.01.2013 to 13.01.2013 CSIYH1* Drachten (NED) Two Phases GRAFITI VAN'T MEYERSHOF 43  
10.01.2013 to 13.01.2013 CSI3* Drachten (NED) Table A BLUEBUSTER 49  
10.01.2013 to 13.01.2013 CSI3* Drachten (NED) Grand Prix Table A BLUEBUSTER 49  
10.01.2013 to 13.01.2013 CSI3* Drachten (NED) Table A CARVIN 61  
Abbreviation Meaning
DNF Did Not Finish
DNS Did Not Start
DNQ Did Not Qualify
DSQ Disqualified
FNR Finished No Rank
RET Retired
WDW Withdrawal






All biographies are provided for information purposes only - should you find any mistake, please contact – feibiographies@fei.org.